Boy's All-Time Top 20 & Past Winners - E. J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational

Boy's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2006- )

  Runners School Time
1Noah AffolderCarthage16:01.6 (2014)
2Matt LeederThousand Islands, Ont., Canada16:06.5
3Noah AffolderCarthage16:20.0
4Zackaria AdamProctor16:20.5
5Zakaria AdamProctor16:22.8
6Caleb EdmundsCooperstown16:26.3
7Chris BuchananCicero-North Syracuse16:31.4
8Davone HernandezRome Free Academy16:36.5
9Andrew CorcoranWesthill16:39.9
10Jordan PantaloneNotre Dame-Bishop Gib16:40.8
11Jason LangeNotre Dame-Bishop Gib16:41.7
12Chris BuchananCicero-North Syracuse16:42.2
13Josh FarmerNew Hartford16:42.6
14Matt PierceCanton16:43.0
15Tyler FauvelleAdirondack16:44.8
16Marshall PaganoNiskayuna16:45.1
17Josh FarmerNew Hartford16:45.5
18Eric WynandsThousand Islands (CAN)16:46.0
19Josh FarmerNew Hartford16:46.5
20Sean CurryGrimes-Ludden16:46.5

Boy's All-Time Top 20 3.1 Miles (Course used 1977-2005)

  Runners School Time
1 Brian Kuryla CNS 15:19
(1997)
2 Dylan Welsh Saratoga 15:25
3 Tom Perry Henninger 15:25.5
4 Aaron Emery Beaver River 15:26
5 Jon Pierce Canton 15:27
6 Rob Colvin Central Square 15:27.5
7 Jeremy Block F-M 15:32
8 Pat Piccaino Auburn 15:33
T9 Matt Wood Saratoga 15:37
T9 Kyle Fenton New Hartford 15:37
11 Josh Arthur South Lewis 15:37.1
T12 Shane DuBois Sherburne/Earlville 15:39
T12 Carl Planty Sauquoit 15:39
14 Steve Murdock Saratoga 15:39.1
15 James Frazier Utica 15:39.6
16 Eric Welling Corcoran 15:40
17 Ron Elmer South Jefferson 15:41.9
18 Bill Khan CNS 15:42
19 Dan Brown Liverpool 15:42.6
20 Eric Foley RFA 15:44

Boy's Varsity Winners

Year School Champion City Individual Winner School
1941 Proctor Utica Bernard Harrigan Proctor
1942 Proctor Utica Ed Easton Geneva
1943 Nott Rerrace Schenectady Ray Hanlon Eastwood, Syracuse
1944 No meet
1945 Nott Terrace Schenectady Robert Harrigan Proctor
1946 Nott Terract Schenectady Robert Avery Central Syracuse
1947 Nott Terrace Schenectady Ed Przybyliske Proctor
1948 Nott Terrace Schenectady John Meade Nott Terrace
1949 Nott Terrace Schenectady Robert Wilson Mt. Pleasant
1950 Mt. Pleasant Schenectady John Meade Watervilet
1951 Mt. Pleasant Schenectady Edward Alger Mt. Pleasant
1952 Nott Terrace Schenectady John Parillo Nott Terrace
1953 Nott Terrace Schenectady Richard Dicamillo Mt. Pleasant
1954 Vestal Central Vestal Dave Cotton Nott Terrace
1955 Nott Terrace Schenectady Dave cotton Nott Terrace
1956 Nott Terrace Schenectady R. Clemens Fulton
1957 Nott Terrace Schenectady Don Roberts Watertown
1958 Mt. Pleasant Schenectady Robert Lewkowicz Ossining
1959 Ossining Ossining Gary Burns Ossining
1960 Bishop Gibbons Schenectady William Shrader Middleburg
1961 Ossining Ossining B. Brown Colonie
1962 Rome Free Academy Rome John Sweeney Ilion
1963 Ossining Ossining Terry Sweeney Ilion
1964 Ossining Ossining John Lengers Ossining
1965 Ossining Ossining C. Shrader Middleburg
1966 Ossining Ossining Charles Shrader Middleburg
1967 Ossining Ossining John Seniak Ossining
1968 F-M Fayetteville John Jeffrey F-M
1969 Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon Gary Larabee Lowville
1970 Mt. Vernon Mr. Vernon Tom Smith Notre Dame
1971 St. Joseph Buffalo Kevin McLee (CR:10:58) Alex. Hamilton
1972 Notre Dame Utica Jim Hunt New Hartford
1973 Watertown Watertown Matt Burns Watertown
1974 New Hartford New Hartford Dan Phelps JFK
1975 New Hartford New Hartford Jerry Scholder Nottingham
1976 Proctor Utica Bob Hunt New Hartford
1977 Proctor Utica Mike Moffette(3M CR:14:09.8) Niskayuna
1978 Proctor Utica Eric Lutz Baldwinsville
1979 Proctor Utica Ed Briggs JFK
1980 Corcoran Syracuse David Brucker Proctor
1981 Corcoran Syracuse David Brucker Proctor
1982 CBA Albany P. Picciano Auburn
1983 Auburn (A race) Auburn P. Picciano Auburn
Oriskany (B race) Oriskany S. Humphrey Ilion
1984 Nottingham (A race) Syracuse J. Soggs New Hartford
Herkimer (B race) Herkimer A. Scott Sauquoit
1985 Henninger (A race) Syracuse Tom Perry Henninger
Onondaga (B race) Onondaga Rob Elmer South Jefferson
1986 Corcoran (A race) Syracuse Rob Colvin Central Square
Cohoes (B race) Cohoes J. Ahearn Cohoes
1987 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Jim Frazier Utica
Sher-Earlville (B race) Sher-Earlville Shane DuBois Sher-Earl
1988 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga J. Zehr Beaver River
Morrisville-Eaton A race) Morrisville B. Empire Hamilton
1989 No Meet
1990 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Shane DuBois Sher-Earlville
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit K. Birtle Town of Webb
1991 Liverpool (A race) Liverpool Eric Foley R. F. A.
Sher-Earlville (B race) Sherburne Todd Bauer Adirondack
1992 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Eric Foley R. F. A.
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Travis Kuhl Beaver River
1993 Henninger (A race) Syracuse Mike Melfi Henninger
Morrisville-Eaton (A race) Morrisville Jason Rende Sauquoit
1994 F-M (A race) Fayetteville Matt Wood Saratoga
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Eric Luther South Lewis
1995 Sauquoit (A race) Sauquoit Kyle Fenton New Hartford
Morrisville-Eaton (A race) Morrisville A. J. Migonis Hamilton
1996 C. N. S. (A race) Syracuse Kyle Fenton New Hartford
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Matt Trolio Cooperstown
1997 C. N. S. (A race) Syracuse Brian Kuryla (3.1 CR 15:19) C.N.S.
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Carl Planty Sauquoit
1998 Shenedehowa (A race) Shenendehowa Aaron Emery Beaver River
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Carl Planty Sauquoit
1999 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Kirk Dornton Henninger
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Leif Schmidt Oriskany
2000 Saratoga (A race) Saratoga Kyle Audi Colonie
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Mike Allen Mr. Markham
2001 Liverpool (A race) Liverpool Jon Pierce Canton
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Kane Seamon Richfield Springs
2002 Sauquoit (A race) Sauquoit Mike Foley Saratoga
Beaver River (B race) Beaver Falls Jim Tillapaugh Cobleskill-Rich.
2003 Colonie (A race) Colonie Bryan Buchanan Cicero ( N. Syracuse )
Sauquoit (B race) Sauquoit Josh Arthur South Lewis
2004 Saratoga (A Race) Saratoga Josh Arthur South Lewis
Sauquoit Valley (B Race) Sauquoit John Nicotera Sauquoit Valley
2005 Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race) Syracuse Ben Ludovici Cicero-North Syracuse
Sauquoit Valley (B Race) Sauquoit Joshua Edmonds Cooperstown
2006 Thousand Islands (Elite Race) Brockville, Ontario Matt Leeder Thousand Islands
Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race) Syracuse Zach Williams Cobleskill
Cooperstown (B Race) Syracuse Jordan Sirtoli Mt. Markham
2007 Niskayuna (Elite Race) Niskayuna Andrew Corcoran Westhill
New Hartford (A Race) New Hartford Zach Williams Cobleskill-Richmondville
Holland Patent (B Race) Holland Patent Aaron Walker Canastota
2008 Beaver River
(The Rubin)
Beaver Falls Jonathan Aziz Notre-Dame Bishop Gibbons
Canastota
(The DeLude)
Canastota Matt Pierce Canton
Colonie
(The Paniccia)
Albany Chris Buchanan Cicero-North Syracuse
2009 Beaver River
(The Rubin)
Beaver Falls Caleb Edmonds Cooperstown
Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit David Richards Cobleskill-Richmondville
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Chris Buchanan Cicero-North Syracuse
2010 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
(The Rubin)
Schenectady Matthew Cheney Beaver River
South Jefferson
(The DeLude)
Adams Thomas Arcuri Sauquoit Valley
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Chris Buchanan Cicero-North Syracuse
2011 Holland Patent
(The DeLude)
Holland Patent Logan Kempney Beaver River
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Anthony Lupia Cicero-North Syracuse
2012 Fonda-Fultonville
(The DeLude)
Fonda Matthew Hoffman Fonda-Fultonville
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
(The Paniccia)
Schenectady Jordan Pantalone Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
2013 Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit Pat Murphy Duanesburg
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Syracuse Zakaria Adam Proctor
2014 Beaver River
(The DeLude)
Beaver Falls Pat Murphy Duanesburg
Carthage
(The Paniccia)
Carthage Noah Affolder Carthage
2015 Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit Ryan O'Rourke Adirondack
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Syracuse Noah Affolder Carthage
2016 Clinton
(The DeLude)
Clinton CJ Militello Clinton
Niskayuna
(The Paniccia)
Niskayuna Davone Hernandez Rome Free Academy
2017 Beaver River
(The DeLude)
Beaver Falls Connor Demo Beaver River
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Syracuse Josh Farmer New Hartford

© E. J. Herrmann Invitational. All rights reserved.