Boy's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2006- )

  Runners School Time
1Noah AffolderCarthage16:01.6 (2014)
2Matt LeederThousand Islands, Ont., Canada16:06.5
3Noah AffolderCarthage16:20.0
4Zackaria AdamProctor16:20.5
5Zakaria AdamProctor16:22.8
6Caleb EdmundsCooperstown16:26.3
7Chris BuchananCicero-North Syracuse16:31.4
8Davone HernandezRome Free Academy16:36.5
9Andrew CorcoranWesthill16:39.9
10Jordan PantaloneNotre Dame-Bishop Gib16:40.8
11Jason LangeNotre Dame-Bishop Gib16:41.7
12Chris BuchananCicero-North Syracuse16:42.2
13Matt PierceCanton16:43.0
14Marshall PaganoNiskayuna16:45.1
15Eric WynandsThousand Islands (CAN)16:46.0
16Josh FarmerNew Hartford16:46.5
17Sean CurryGrimes-Ludden16:46.5
18Pat Murphy Duanesburg16:49.4
19Robbie ArgentineCanastota16:49.5
20Jacob SmithThousand Islands16:51.4

Boy's All-Time Top 20 3.1 Miles (Course used 1977-2005)


  Runners School Time
Brian KurylaCNS15:19 (1997)
Dylan WelshSaratoga15:25
Tom PerryHenninger15:25.5
Aaron EmeryBeaver River15:26
Jon PierceCanton15:27
Rob ColvinCentral Square15:27.5
Jeremy BlockF-M15:32
Pat PiccainoAuburn15:33
T9 Matt WoodSaratoga15:37
T9 Kyle FentonNew Hartford15:37
11 Josh ArthurSouth Lewis15:37.1
T12 Shane DuBoisSherburne/Earlville15:39
T12 Carl PlantySauquoit15:39
14 Steve MurdockSaratoga15:39.1
15 James FrazierUtica15:39.6
16 Eric WellingCorcoran15:40
17 Ron ElmerSouth Jefferson15:41.9
18 Bill KhanCNS15:42
19 Dan BrownLiverpool15:42.6
20 Eric FoleyRFA15:44

Boy's Varsity Winners

Year School ChampionCity Individual WinnerSchool
1941ProctorUticaBernard HarriganProctor
1942ProctorUticaEd EastonGeneva
1943Nott RerraceSchenectadyRay HanlonEastwood, Syracuse
1944No meet
1945Nott TerraceSchenectadyRobert HarriganProctor
1946Nott TerractSchenectadyRobert AveryCentral Syracuse
1947Nott TerraceSchenectadyEd PrzybyliskeProctor
1948Nott TerraceSchenectadyJohn MeadeNott Terrace
1949Nott TerraceSchenectadyRobert WilsonMt. Pleasant
1950Mt. PleasantSchenectadyJohn MeadeWatervilet
1951Mt. PleasantSchenectadyEdward AlgerMt. Pleasant
1952Nott TerraceSchenectadyJohn ParilloNott Terrace
1953Nott TerraceSchenectadyRichard DicamilloMt. Pleasant
1954VestalCentral VestalDave CottonNott Terrace
1955Nott TerraceSchenectadyDave cottonNott Terrace
1956Nott TerraceSchenectadyR. ClemensFulton
1957Nott TerraceSchenectadyDon RobertsWatertown
1958Mt. PleasantSchenectadyRobert LewkowiczOssining
1959OssiningOssiningGary BurnsOssining
1960Bishop GibbonsSchenectadyWilliam ShraderMiddleburg
1961OssiningOssiningB. BrownColonie
1962Rome Free AcademyRomeJohn SweeneyIlion
1963OssiningOssiningTerry SweeneyIlion
1964OssiningOssiningJohn LengersOssining
1965OssiningOssiningC. ShraderMiddleburg
1966OssiningOssiningCharles ShraderMiddleburg
1967OssiningOssiningJohn SeniakOssining
1968F-MFayettevilleJohn JeffreyF-M
1969Mt. VernonMt. VernonGary LarabeeLowville
1970Mt. VernonMr. VernonTom SmithNotre Dame
1971St. JosephBuffaloKevin McLee (CR:10:58)Alex. Hamilton
1972Notre DameUticaJim HuntNew Hartford
1973WatertownWatertownMatt BurnsWatertown
1974New HartfordNew HartfordDan PhelpsJFK
1975New HartfordNew HartfordJerry ScholderNottingham
1976ProctorUticaBob HuntNew Hartford
1977ProctorUticaMike Moffette(3M CR:14:09.8)Niskayuna
1978ProctorUticaEric LutzBaldwinsville
1979ProctorUticaEd BriggsJFK
1980CorcoranSyracuseDavid BruckerProctor
1981CorcoranSyracuseDavid BruckerProctor
1982CBAAlbanyP. PiccianoAuburn
1983Auburn (A race)AuburnP. PiccianoAuburn
Oriskany (B race)OriskanyS. HumphreyIlion
1984Nottingham (A race)SyracuseJ. SoggsNew Hartford
Herkimer (B race)HerkimerA. ScottSauquoit
1985Henninger (A race)SyracuseTom PerryHenninger
Onondaga (B race)OnondagaRob ElmerSouth Jefferson
1986Corcoran (A race)SyracuseRob ColvinCentral Square
Cohoes (B race)CohoesJ. AhearnCohoes
1987Saratoga (A race)SaratogaJim FrazierUtica
Sher-Earlville (B race)Sher-EarlvilleShane DuBoisSher-Earl
1988Saratoga (A race)SaratogaJ. ZehrBeaver River
Morrisville-Eaton A race)MorrisvilleB. EmpireHamilton
1989No Meet
1990Saratoga (A race)SaratogaShane DuBoisSher-Earlville
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitK. BirtleTown of Webb
1991Liverpool (A race)LiverpoolEric FoleyR. F. A.
Sher-Earlville (B race)SherburneTodd BauerAdirondack
1992Saratoga (A race)SaratogaEric FoleyR. F. A.
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsTravis KuhlBeaver River
1993Henninger (A race)SyracuseMike MelfiHenninger
Morrisville-Eaton (A race)MorrisvilleJason RendeSauquoit
1994F-M (A race)FayettevilleMatt WoodSaratoga
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsEric LutherSouth Lewis
1995Sauquoit (A race)SauquoitKyle FentonNew Hartford
Morrisville-Eaton (A race)MorrisvilleA. J. MigonisHamilton
1996C. N. S. (A race)SyracuseKyle FentonNew Hartford
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitMatt TrolioCooperstown
1997C. N. S. (A race)SyracuseBrian Kuryla (3.1 CR 15:19)C.N.S.
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitCarl PlantySauquoit
1998Shenedehowa (A race) ShenendehowaAaron EmeryBeaver River
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitCarl PlantySauquoit
1999Saratoga (A race)SaratogaKirk DorntonHenninger
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitLeif SchmidtOriskany
2000Saratoga (A race)SaratogaKyle AudiColonie
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitMike AllenMr. Markham
2001Liverpool (A race)LiverpoolJon PierceCanton
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitKane SeamonRichfield Springs
2002Sauquoit (A race)SauquoitMike FoleySaratoga
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsJim TillapaughCobleskill-Rich.
2003Colonie (A race)ColonieBryan BuchananCicero ( N. Syracuse )
Sauquoit (B race)SauquoitJosh ArthurSouth Lewis
2004Saratoga (A Race)SaratogaJosh ArthurSouth Lewis
Sauquoit Valley (B Race)SauquoitJohn NicoteraSauquoit Valley
2005Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race)SyracuseBen LudoviciCicero-North Syracuse
Sauquoit Valley (B Race)SauquoitJoshua EdmondsCooperstown
2006Thousand Islands (Elite Race)Brockville, OntarioMatt LeederThousand Islands
Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race)SyracuseZach WilliamsCobleskill
Cooperstown (B Race)SyracuseJordan SirtoliMt. Markham
2007Niskayuna (Elite Race)NiskayunaAndrew CorcoranWesthill
New Hartford (A Race)New HartfordZach WilliamsCobleskill-Richmondville
Holland Patent (B Race)Holland PatentAaron WalkerCanastota
2008Beaver River
(The Rubin)
Beaver FallsJonathan AzizNotre-Dame Bishop Gibbons
Canastota
(The DeLude)
CanastotaMatt PierceCanton
Colonie
(The Paniccia)
AlbanyChris BuchananCicero-North Syracuse
2009Beaver River
(The Rubin)
Beaver Falls Caleb Edmonds Cooperstown
Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit David Richards Cobleskill-Richmondville
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Chris Buchanan Cicero-North Syracuse
2010Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
(The Rubin)
Schenectady Matthew Cheney Beaver River
South Jefferson
(The DeLude)
Adams Thomas Arcuri Sauquoit Valley
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Chris Buchanan Cicero-North Syracuse
2011Holland Patent
(The DeLude)
Holland Patent Logan Kempney Beaver River
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Cicero Anthony Lupia Cicero-North Syracuse
2012Fonda-Fultonville
(The DeLude)
Fonda Matthew Hoffman Fonda-Fultonville
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
(The Paniccia)
Schenectady Jordan Pantalone Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
2013Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit Pat Murphy Duanesburg
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Syracuse Zakaria Adam Proctor
2014Beaver River
(The DeLude)
Beaver Falls Pat Murphy Duanesburg
Carthage
(The Paniccia)
Carthage Noah Affolder Carthage
2015Sauquoit Valley
(The DeLude)
Sauquoit Ryan O'Rourke Adirondack
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Paniccia)
Syracuse Noah Affolder Carthage
2016Clinton
(The DeLude)
Clinton CJ Militello Clinton
Niskayuna
(The Paniccia)
Niskayuna Davone Hernandez Rome Free Academy