Girl's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2021- )
Runners | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Toth-Ratazzi | Rome Free Academy | 18:36.8 (2021) |
2 | Rachel Miller | Mohonasen | 19:28.6 |
3 | Lexi Bernard | South Lewis | 19:52.6 |
4 | Cora Hinsdill | Adirondack | 19:58.3 |
5 | Brynn Bernard | South Lewis | 19:59.9 |
6 | Emma Szarek | Westmoreland | 20:02.2 |
7 | Ellie Lees | Delhi | 20:07.0 |
8 | Cora Hinsdill | Adirondack | 20:11.0 |
9 | Marlo Townsend | Rome Free Academy | 20:25.5 |
10 | Gretel Hilson-Schneid | Delhi | 20:34.0 |
11 | Simone Schuman | Oneonta | 20:38.2 |
12 | Marlo Townsend | Rome Free Academy | 20:50.9 |
13 | Lauren Brandt | Beaver River | 21:09.1 |
14 | Lilly Rother | Lake Placid | 21:09.8 |
15 | Grace Seeley | Dolgeville | 21:24.1 |
16 | Bennett Schmitt | Camden | 21:26.1 |
17 | Eliana Pitts | Adirondack | 21:29.9 |
18 | Ellie Lees | Delhi | 21:32.6 |
19 | Cora Hinsdill | Adirondack | 21:35.1 |
20 | Molly Myatt | Oneida | 21:37.5 |
Girl's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2019)
Runners | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Ielfield | South Lewis | 18:39.6 (2019) |
2 | Lexi Bernard | South Lewis | 18:57.1 |
3 | Rylee Davis | Bethlehem | 19:04.3 |
4 | Emily Toth-Ratazzi | Rome Free Academy | 19:16.1 |
5 | Brynn Bernard | South Lewis | 19:21.9 |
6 | Kate Putman | Cicero - North Syracuse | 19:33.8 |
7 | Allison Newton | Cicero - North Syracuse | 20:08.8 |
8 | Brooke Hirsch | Suffern | 20:21.7 |
9 | Rachel Hodge | Bethlehem | 20:27.5 |
10 | Marissa Navarra | Cicero - North Syracuse | 20:29.1 |
11 | Gabby Putman | Cicero - North Syracuse | 20:32.6 |
12 | Kiley Matthews | Columbia | 20:33.9 |
13 | Abigail Moxon | Columbia | 20:34.2 |
14 | Kaylee Lacreta | New Hartford | 20:36.2 |
15 | Charlotte O'Meara | Bethlehem | 20:40.3 |
16 | Hannah Reichard | Cicero - North Syracuse | 20:54.5 |
17 | Emily Rudolph | Remsen/Town of Webb | 20:54.8 |
18 | Morgan Kingdeski | Cicero - North Syracuse | 20:55.8 |
19 | Maeve Conway | Bethlehem | 20:59.0 |
20 | Paris Welker | Oriskany | 21:03.7 |
Girl's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Course (2006-2018)
Runners | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Morganti | CBA Syracuse | 18:24.6 (2018) |
2 | Eva Borton | Clinton | 18:47.5 |
3 | Eva Borton | Clinton | 18:58.6 |
4 | Allison Lasnicki | Canastota | 19:02.5 |
5 | Madison Relyea | Mayfield | 19:03.3 |
6 | Olivia Morganti | CBA Syracuse | 19:05.8 |
7 | Keelin Hollowood | Saratoga Springs | 19:07 |
8 | Gianna Capoccia | Rome Free Academy | 19:10.3 |
9 | Catherine Maloy | Academy of the Holy Names | 19:12 |
10 | Hannah Ielfield | South Lewis | 19:13.8 |
11 | Sydney King | Saratoga Springs | 19:15 |
12 | Heather Vroman | T.R. Proctor, Utica, NY | 19:20 |
13 | Catherine Maloy | Holy Names | 19:22 |
14 | Rachel Hodge | Bethlehem | 19:25.8 |
15 | Anna Rybczynski | West Seneca West | 19:26.5 |
16 | Hannah Ielfield | South Lewis | 19:29.4 |
17 | Marian Draper | Rome Free Academy | 19:29.6 |
18 | Mikala Anson | Colonie | 19:30 |
19 | Lydia Williams | Holy Names | 19:31 |
20 | Taylor Wendler | Cicero-North Syracuse | 19:32 |
Girl's All-Time Top 20 3.1 Miles (Course used 1977-2005)
Runners | School | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Blood | Saratoga | 16:54.3 (2004) |
1 | Erin Davis | Saratoga | 17:10 |
2 | Cheri Goddard | Saratoga | 17:19.8 |
3 | Elizabeth Maloy | Holy Names | 17:33 |
4 | Jessica Milosch | Saratoga | 17:39 |
6 | Dinise Bushhallow | Auburn | 17:41.8 |
7 | Caitlin Lane | Saratoga | 17:48.4 |
8 | Hannah Davidson | Saratoga | 17:52.8 |
9 | Patty Wiegand | Canastota | 18:00.5 |
10 | Katie Twarog | Colonie | 18:01 |
11 | Laurel Burdich | F-M | 18:05 |
12 | Karyn Delay | Saratoga | 18:05.2 |
13 | Liz Deir | Honeoye Falls-Lima | 18:14.0 |
14 | Tammy Widrick | Port Byron | 18:19.6 |
15 | Tobey Kearns | Saratoga | 18:20 |
16 | Marie Parks | Cicero-North Syracuse | 18:21.0 |
T-17 | Christine Campbell | Waterville | 18:22 |
T-17 | Staci Snider | Saratoga | 18:22 |
19 | Caitlin McTague | Niskayuna | 18:24 |
20 | Bonnie Gleason | Adirondack | 18:26.7 |
Girl's Varsity Winners
Year | School Champion | City | Individual Winner | School |
---|---|---|---|---|
1975 | Nottingham | Syracuse | Kirschen Hagerlocker | Nottingham |
1976 | Nottingham | Syracuse | Kirschen Hagerlocker | Nottingham |
1977 | Baldwinsville | Baldwinsville | Tanya Heard | Nottingham |
1978 | Baldwinsville | Baldwinsville | Dennison | Cato Meridian |
1979 | U. F. A. | Utica | Sue Verdolvia | Oswego |
1980 | Notre Dame | Utica | Lori Baily | R. F. A. |
1981 | Johnstown | Johnstown | Lori Baily | R. F. A. |
1982 | Johnstown | Johnstown | C. Morganti | Henninger |
1983 | Nottingham | Syracuse | Hope Wynkoop | Henninger |
1984 | Cortland | Cortland | Hope Wynkoop | Henninger |
1985 | Homer (A race) | Homer | Denise Bushhallow | Auburn |
Beaver River (B race) | Beaver Falls | Laurie Candido | Oneida | |
1986 | Linton (A race) | Schenectady | Heather Fenton | New Hartford |
Adirondack (B race) | Old Forge | Amy Siedsma | Clinton | |
1987 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Cheri Goddard | Saratoga |
Ilion (B race) | Ilion | Lori Racha | Holland Patent | |
1988 | Saratoge (A race) | Saratoga | Cheri Goddard | Saratoga |
Hamilton (B race) | Hamilton | Gina Abraham | Mr. Markham | |
1989 | Dual Meet | |||
1990 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Staci Snider | Saratoga |
Hamilton (B race) | Hamilton | Tracy Bunce | Clinton | |
1991 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Jessica Milosch | Saratoga |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Kelly Stankivitz | Canastota | |
1992 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Erin Davis | Saratoga |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Tenneil Tower | Westmoreland | |
1993 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Erin Davis | Saratoga |
Clinton (B race) | Clinton | S. Tyksenski | Clinton | |
1994 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Erin Davis | Saratoga |
Holy Names (B race) | Saratoga | Melinda Watkins | Canastota | |
1995 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Francis Warner | Carthage |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Mindy Watkins | Canastota | |
1996 | Saratoga (A race) | Saratoga | Erin Davis | Saragoga |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Shanti Crouch | Canastota | |
1997 | F-M (A race) | Fayetteville | Karen Hannum | F-M |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Dierdre Colgan | Sauquoit | |
1998 | Colonie (A race) | Colonie | Katie Twarog | Colonie |
Holy Names (B race) | Saratoga | Dierdre Colgan | Sauquoit | |
1999 | Colonie (A race) | Colonie | Laurel Burdich | F-M |
Beaver River (B race) | Beaver Falls | Christine Campbell | Waterville | |
2000 | Colonie (A race) | Colonie | Elizabeth Maloy | Holy Names |
Cobleskill/Richmondville | Jackie Kosakowski | Sauquoit | ||
2001 | Colonie (A race) | Colonie | Elizabeth Maloy | Holy Names |
Beaver River (B race) | Beaver Falls | Nichole Lister | S. Jefferson | |
2002 | Colonie (A race) | Colonie | Elizabeth Maloy | Holy Names |
Canastota (B race) | Canastota | Lauren Nobles | Little Falls | |
2003 | Niskayuna (A race) | Caitlin McTague | Niskayuna | |
Beaver River (B race) | Beaver Falls | Lauren Moser | Beaver River | |
2004 | Saratoga (A Race) | Saratoga | Nicole Blood | Saratoga |
Beaver River (B Race) | Beaver Falls | Samantha Stedman | Sauquoit Valley | |
2005 | Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race) | Syracuse | Nicki Junod | Cicero-North Syracuse |
Sauquoit Valley | Sauquoit | Samantha Stedman | Sauquoit Valley | |
2006 | Cicero-North Syracuse (Elite Race) | Syracuse | Katie Duerr | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kellenberg Memorial (A Race) | Uniondale | Kelsey Peek | Whitesboro |
Beaver River | Beaver Falls | Christine Mulvihill | Remsen | |
2007 | Colonie (Elite Race) | Colonie | Heather Vroman | T.R. Proctor | Cobleskill-Richmondville (A Race) | Cobleskill | Kaitlin Stordeur | Kellenberg Memorial |
Canastota (B Race) | Canastota | Allison Lasnicki | Canastota | |
2008 | Beaver-River (The D'Alessandro) |
Beaver Falls | Victoria Campanian | South Lewis |
Cobleskill-Richmondville (The Lions Club) |
Richmondville | Allison Lasnicki | Canastota | |
Colonie (The Convertino) |
Albany | Taylor Wendler | Cicero-North Syracuse | |
2009 | Beaver-River
(The D'Alessandro) |
Beaver Falls | Victoria Camapanian | South Lewis |
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Lions Club) |
Albany | Allison Lasnicki | Canastota | |
Saratoga
(The Convertino) |
Saratoga Springs | Keelin Hollowood | Saratoga | |
2010 | Remsen
(The D'Alessandro) |
Remsen | Talya Williams | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons |
Cobleskill-Richmondville
(The Lions Club) |
Cobleskill | Victoria Campanian | South Lewis | |
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino) |
Albany | Catherine Maloy | Academy of the Holy Names | |
2011 | Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro) |
Beaver Falls | Victoria Campanian | South Lewis |
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino) |
Albany | Leah Triller | Academy of the Holy Names | |
2012 | Sauquoit Valley
(The D'Alessandro) |
Sauquoit | Victoria Campanian | South Lewis |
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino) |
Albany | Catherine Maloy | Academy of the Holy Names | |
2013 | Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro) |
Broadalbin | Talya Williams | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons |
Nanuet
(The Convertino) |
Nanuet | Laura Pierce | Canton | |
2014 | Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro) |
Beaver Falls | Allie Tedeschi | Berne-Knox-Westerlo |
Bethlehem
(The Convertino) |
Delmar | Abigail Spiers | Niskayuna | |
2015 | Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro) |
Broadalbin | Gab Dewhurst | Clinton |
Bethlehem
(The Convertino) |
Delmar | Justyna Wilkinson | Whitesboro | |
2016 | Clinton
(The D'Alessandro) |
Clinton | Emma Novak | Clinton |
Niskayuna
(The Convertino) |
Niskayuna | Abigail Spiers | Niskayuna | |
2017 | CBA Syracuse
(The D'Alessandro) |
Syracuse | Eva Borton | Clinton |
Bethlehem
(The Convertino) |
Delmar | Gianna Capoccia | Rome Free Academy | |
2018 | South Lewis
(The D'Alessandro) |
Turin | Eva Borton | Clinton |
Cicero-North Syracuse
(The Convertino) |
Syracuse | Olivia Morganti | CBA Syracuse | |
2019 | South Lewis
(The D'Alessandro) |
Turin | Hannah Ielfield | South Lewis |
Cicero - North Syracuse
(The Convertino) |
Syracuse | Rylee Davis | Bethlehem | |
2020 | Meet canceled due to the Coronavirus disease (COVID-19) pandemic. | |||
2021 | Delhi
(The D'Alessandro) |
Delhi | Lexi Bernard | South Lewis |
Rome Free Academy
(The Convertino) |
Rome | Emily Toth-Ratazzi | Rome Free Academy | |
2022 | Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro) |
Beaver Falls | Cora Hinsdill | Adirondack |
Rome Free Academy
(The Convertino) | Rome | Marlo Townsend | Rome Free Academy | |
2023 | Adirondack
(The D'Alessandro) |
Boonville | Cora Hinsdill | Adirondack |
Whitesboro
(The Convertino) | Whitesboro | Megan Lew | Proctor |