Girl's Top-20 Times at the E.J. Herrmann Invitational, 5K/3.1M Present Course (2006- )

  Runners School Time
1Allison LasnickiCanastota19:02.5 (2009)
2Keelin HollowoodSaratoga Springs19:07
3Catherine MaloyAcademy of the Holy Names19:12
4Sydney KingSaratoga Springs19:15
5Heather VromanT.R. Proctor, Utica, NY19:20
6Catherine MaloyHoly Names19:22
7Mikala AnsonColonie19:30
8Lydia WilliamsHoly Names19:31
9Taylor WendlerCicero-North Syracuse19:32
10Nicole WatterudCicero-North Syracuse19:33
11Victoria CampanianSouth Lewis19:36
12Leah TrillerHoly Names19:36
13Kaylee ScottHoly Names19:37
14Leah TrillerAcademy of the Holy Names19:39
15Felicia SciortinoNiskayuna19:39
16Amanda BorroughsSaratoga Springs19:41
17Madison CarrSaratoga Springs19:42
18Bellame BowerColonie19:42
19Emily CarmichaelThousand Islands SS19:42
20Taylor WendlerCicero-North Syracuse19:44

Girl's All-Time Top 20 3.1 Miles (Course used 1977-2005)

  Runners School Time
Nicole BloodSaratoga16:54.3 (2004)
Erin DavisSaratoga17:10
Cheri GoddardSaratoga17:19.8
Elizabeth MaloyHoly Names17:33
Jessica MiloschSaratoga17:39
Dinise BushhallowAuburn17:41.8
Caitlin LaneSaratoga17:48.4
Hannah DavidsonSaratoga17:52.8
Patty WiegandCanastota18:00.5
10 Katie TwarogColonie18:01
11 Laurel BurdichF-M18:05
12 Karyn DelaySaratoga18:05.2
13 Liz DeirHoneoye Falls-Lima18:14.0
14 Tammy WidrickPort Byron18:19.6
15 Tobey KearnsSaratoga18:20
16 Marie ParksCicero-North Syracuse18:21.0
T-17 Christine CampbellWaterville18:22
T-17 Staci SniderSaratoga18:22
19 Caitlin McTagueNiskayuna18:24
20 Bonnie GleasonAdirondack18:26.7

Girl's Varsity Winners

Year School ChampionCity Individual WinnerSchool
1975NottinghamSyracuseKirschen HagerlockerNottingham
1976NottinghamSyracuseKirschen HagerlockerNottingham
1977BaldwinsvilleBaldwinsvilleTanya HeardNottingham
1978BaldwinsvilleBaldwinsvilleDennisonCato Meridian
1979U. F. A.UticaSue VerdolviaOswego
1980Notre DameUticaLori BailyR. F. A.
1981JohnstownJohnstownLori BailyR. F. A.
1982JohnstownJohnstownC. MorgantiHenninger
1983NottinghamSyracuseHope WynkoopHenninger
1984CortlandCortlandHope WynkoopHenninger
1985Homer (A race)HomerDenise BushhallowAuburn
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsLaurie CandidoOneida
1986Linton (A race)SchenectadyHeather FentonNew Hartford
Adirondack (B race)Old ForgeAmy SiedsmaClinton
1987Saratoga (A race)SaratogaCheri GoddardSaratoga
Ilion (B race)IlionLori RachaHolland Patent
1988Saratoge (A race)SaratogaCheri GoddardSaratoga
Hamilton (B race)HamiltonGina AbrahamMr. Markham
1989Dual Meet
1990Saratoga (A race)SaratogaStaci SniderSaratoga
Hamilton (B race)HamiltonTracy BunceClinton
1991Saratoga (A race)SaratogaJessica MiloschSaratoga
Canastota (B race)CanastotaKelly StankivitzCanastota
1992Saratoga (A race)SaratogaErin DavisSaratoga
Canastota (B race)CanastotaTenneil TowerWestmoreland
1993Saratoga (A race)SaratogaErin DavisSaratoga
Clinton (B race)ClintonS. TyksenskiClinton
1994Saratoga (A race)SaratogaErin DavisSaratoga
Holy Names (B race)SaratogaMelinda WatkinsCanastota
1995Saratoga (A race)SaratogaFrancis WarnerCarthage
Canastota (B race)CanastotaMindy WatkinsCanastota
1996Saratoga (A race)SaratogaErin DavisSaragoga
Canastota (B race)CanastotaShanti CrouchCanastota
1997F-M (A race)FayettevilleKaren HannumF-M
Canastota (B race)CanastotaDierdre ColganSauquoit
1998Colonie (A race)ColonieKatie TwarogColonie
Holy Names (B race)SaratogaDierdre ColganSauquoit
1999Colonie (A race)ColonieLaurel BurdichF-M
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsChristine CampbellWaterville
2000Colonie (A race)ColonieElizabeth MaloyHoly Names
Cobleskill/Richmondville Jackie KosakowskiSauquoit
2001Colonie (A race)ColonieElizabeth MaloyHoly Names
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsNichole ListerS. Jefferson
2002Colonie (A race)ColonieElizabeth MaloyHoly Names
Canastota (B race)CanastotaLauren NoblesLittle Falls
2003Niskayuna (A race) Caitlin McTagueNiskayuna
Beaver River (B race)Beaver FallsLauren MoserBeaver River
2004Saratoga (A Race)SaratogaNicole BloodSaratoga
Beaver River (B Race)Beaver FallsSamantha StedmanSauquoit Valley
2005Cicero-North Syracuse (A Race)SyracuseNicki JunodCicero-North Syracuse
Sauquoit ValleySauquoitSamantha StedmanSauquoit Valley
2006Cicero-North Syracuse (Elite Race)SyracuseKatie DuerrCicero-North Syracuse
Kellenberg Memorial (A Race)UniondaleKelsey PeekWhitesboro
Beaver RiverBeaver FallsChristine MulvihillRemsen
2007Colonie (Elite Race)ColonieHeather VromanT.R. Proctor
Cobleskill-Richmondville (A Race)CobleskillKaitlin StordeurKellenberg Memorial
Canastota (B Race)CanastotaAllison LasnickiCanastota
2008Beaver-River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver FallsVictoria CampanianSouth Lewis
Cobleskill-Richmondville
(The Lions Club)
RichmondvilleAllison LasnickiCanastota
Colonie
(The Convertino)
AlbanyTaylor WendlerCicero-North Syracuse
2009Beaver-River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Victoria Camapanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Lions Club)
Albany Allison Lasnicki Canastota
Saratoga
(The Convertino)
Saratoga Springs Keelin Hollowood Saratoga
2010Remsen
(The D'Alessandro)
Remsen Talya Williams Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Cobleskill-Richmondville
(The Lions Club)
Cobleskill Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Catherine Maloy Academy of the Holy Names
2011Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Leah Triller Academy of the Holy Names
2012Sauquoit Valley
(The D'Alessandro)
Sauquoit Victoria Campanian South Lewis
Academy of the Holy Names
(The Convertino)
Albany Catherine Maloy Academy of the Holy Names
2013Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro)
Broadalbin Talya Williams Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
Nanuet
(The Convertino)
Nanuet Laura Pierce Canton
2014Beaver River
(The D'Alessandro)
Beaver Falls Allie Tedeschi Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Bethlehem
(The Convertino)
Delmar Abigail Spiers Niskayuna
2015 Broadalbin-Perth
(The D'Alessandro)
Broadalbin Gab Dewhurst Clinton
Bethlehem
(The Convertino)
Delmar Justyna Wilkinson Whitesboro
2016Clinton
(The D'Alessandro)
Clinton Emma Novak Clinton
Niskayuna
(The Convertino)
Niskayuna Abigail Spiers Niskayuna